For Admissions : +91-85310 77777

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777 | admission@jec.ac.in

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

About Jaya Engineering College

Jaya Engineering College (JEC) is an ISO 9001:2000 certified institution founded in the year 1995 with a focus on technological innovation, entrepreneurship and character building to the students. The college offers 9 UG courses and 7 PG courses. JEC is Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai and approved by AICTE, New Delhi. The college management team consists of well-experienced and committed Academicians and Administrators.    Read more
Department of Placement facilitates placements by actively reaching out to the Corporate World. The department achieves this objective by having a targeted approach towards the three major stakeholders in the placement process i.e. the Students, the Companies and the College. The Training & Placement Cell plays a crucial role in scouting for and locating job opportunities for the young graduates and post graduates passing out from the college by keeping liaison with reputed firms and industrial establishments. Read more
Vision
To nurture innovative future leaders in technology, entrepreneurship and management who create wealth for our nation and develop a fulfilling global society.

Mission
To create a model educational institution contributing to innovation, entrepreneurship & technology management for our country. Read more
EDP is a programme meant to develop entrepreneurial abilities among the people. In other words, it refers to inculcation, development, and polishing of entrepreneurial skills into a person needed to establish and successfully run his / her enterprise. Thus, the concept of entrepreneurship development programme involves equipping a person with the required skills and knowledge needed for starting and running the enterprise. Read more

Campus Infrastructure

  • Transport

    Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

    Read More
  • Hostel

    The JAYA family is second to none when it comes to hospitality, with its international standard Guest houses and Hostels equipped with state-of-the-art facilities

    Read More
  • Library

    complements the academic component of the college with good campus life. This enhances the overall learning experience of students because of a wide range

    Read More

LatestAnnouncements

  • 21

    Jun

    NSS organize, International Yoga Day on 21-6-2022,Tuesday at 10 am at NSS Seminar Hall-EEE Block

    Read More

  • 13

    May

    Enthraal-13-5-2022

    CSE Students participation in Enthraal event on -13-5-2022

    Read More

  • 07

    May

    IT Quiz–7-5-2022

    CSE Department conduct IT Quiz- on 7-5-2022

    Read More

  • 28

    Apr

    AICTE MIC Sponsored Intellectual Property Literacy and Awareness Campaign (KAPILA) , Webinar On “IPR Awareness Program” on Thursday, 28-04-2022 at 10.30AM to 12PM.

    Read More

StudentsAchievements

Batch : 2022

Name : Ms. SNEHA MOHANAN

Department : MCA

Placed : CIAR Software Solutions Private Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr. ROHITH SANKAR M.

Department : MCA

Placed : CIAR Software Solutions Private Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr. KABILMON M.

Department : MCA

Placed : CIAR Software Solutions Private Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr.S.Akash

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr.M.Ayyandurai

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr.U.Sunil kumar

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr.S.Vishwa guru

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : T.K.Raja rajeswari

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : Ms.A.Kavitha lakshmi

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2022

Name : Mr.M.V.Jaswanth

Department : Textile

Placed : Texo Fashion, Thiruppur

Batch : 2020-2022

Name : Naveena T

Department : MCA

Placed : SRM Technologies (India) Private Limited

Batch : 2019

Name : Mr.Dinesh M

Department : MCA

Placed : BTLIMS Technologies

Batch : 2019

Name : Mr. Mervin Nobel Raj D.

Department : MCA

Placed : Mestech Services Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2019

Name : Ms. Karthikeyan V.

Department : MCA

Placed : Mestech Services Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2019

Name : Ms. Kousalya B.

Department : MCA

Placed : Protechsoft Techonoligies Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Nancy I

Department : MCA

Placed : MSC Technologies India Private Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : Vignesh R

Department : MCA

Placed : MSC Technologies India Private Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : IMRAN SAIF H

Department : EEE

Placed : MSC TECHNOLOGY

Batch : 2020-2022

Name : Vignesh R

Department : MCA

Placed : MSC Technologies India Private Limited

Batch : 2019 -2021

Name : Sivaraj N

Department : MCA

Placed : CIAR Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2014 – 2016

Name : PANEER SELVAM.E

Department : MCA

Placed : Vinayaka Infotech, Chennai

Batch : 2014 – 2016

Name : VISHALI.M

Department : MCA

Placed : Wipro Technologies, Chennai

Batch : 2014 – 2016

Name : SHEELA.K

Department : MCA

Placed : Wipro Technologies, Chennai

Batch : 2014 – 2016

Name : PRAVEEN.G.J.

Department : MCA

Placed : Wipro Technologies, Chennai

Batch : 2015 – 2017

Name : SURESH.G

Department : MCA

Placed : Ticketsnew.Com, Chennai

Batch : 2015 – 2017

Name : SANKAR GANESH.R

Department : MCA

Placed : Ticketsnew.Com, Chennai

Batch : 2015 – 2017

Name : VIGNESH.A

Department : MCA

Placed : BT.LIMS Technology, Chennai

Batch : 2016 – 2018

Name : Ms.Sanjana.M.Jayapal

Department : MCA

Placed : Surya Infotech

Batch : 2016 – 2018

Name : Ms.Anandhi.E

Department : MCA

Placed : Surya Infotech

Batch : 2022

Name : Sarath Srivatsava

Department : CSE

Placed : Alok Infotech

Batch : 2022

Name : Kanmani V

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technology India Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2022

Name : Sathish B

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technology India Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2022

Name : Sandhiya M

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technology India Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2022

Name : Elakiya K

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technology India Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2022

Name : Bhoomika. U.H.

Department : CSE

Placed : Wipro Limited

Batch : 2022

Name : Vairam. M

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Sindoora Prakash

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Sathish. B

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Rohith. G

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Priyadarshini. M

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Mohammed Ashfaq Sait S

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Janani. T

Department : CSE

Placed : SRM Technologies

Batch : 2022

Name : Sri Ranjini. S

Department : CSE

Placed : Tata Consultancy Services

Batch : 2022

Name : Saranya. B

Department : CSE

Placed : Tata Consultancy Services

Batch : 2022

Name : Bhoomika. U.H.

Department : CSE

Placed : Tata Consultancy Services

Batch :

Name :

Department :

Placed :

Batch : 2021

Name : BARATH BALAJI

Department : IT

Placed : SBL IT Solutions, Chennai

Batch : 2021

Name : DIVYA.S

Department : IT

Placed : SBL IT Solutions, Chennai

Batch : 2021

Name : JAYDEEP KRISHNA.B.R

Department : IT

Placed : SBL IT Solutions, Chennai

Batch : 2021

Name : BALAKRISHNAN.K.S

Department : IT

Placed : SBL IT Solutions, Chennai

Batch : 2021

Name : NAVEENA.T

Department : MCA

Placed : SBL IT Solutions, Chennai

Batch : 2020

Name : Shakthivel R

Department : CSE

Placed : Knackforge Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2020

Name : Ramya. R

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2020

Name : Bharath Raj T

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2020

Name : Manikandan K

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Madhava Reddy S

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Jaiganesh S

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Valli Jagadhamba V

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Pugazhendhi K

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Mithran B M

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Kishore Kumar P B

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Kavitha K

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Karukkuvel Raja A

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Karthick J U

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Gayathri V

Department : CSE

Placed : MSC Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Batch : 2020

Name : Stafford Titus

Department : CSE

Placed : Infosys / Glenwood Systems

Batch : 2020

Name : Kavithanjali P

Department : CSE

Placed : Tata Consultancy Services / Cognizant Technology Solution

Batch : 2018

Name : Gopi Sankar G

Department : Mechanical

Placed : M/s. Addo Tools & Dies

Batch : 2018

Name : Bhuvaneshwaran K

Department : Mechanical

Placed : M/s. Addo Tools & Dies

Batch : 2018

Name : Nithesh Kannan

Department : Mechanical

Placed : M/s. Addo Tools & Dies

Batch : 2018

Name : Vignesh.S

Department : Mechanical

Placed : E Sun MR Tap Changers

Batch : 2018

Name : Mohamed Hanifa

Department : Mechanical

Placed : E Sun MR Tap Changers

Batch : 2018

Name : Aravind.P

Department : Mech

Placed : E Sun MR Tap Changers

Batch : 2018

Name : R. Swaths

Department : Civil

Placed : Maestro Steel Detailing

Batch : 2018

Name : Akshay Jefferson

Department : Civil

Placed : Keechery Engineering Company

Batch : 2018

Name : PAVITHRA.G

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : Systech Solutions

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions

Batch : 2018

Name :

Department : CSE

Placed : Lcube Innovative Solutions

Batch : 2018

Name : Siam Computing

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computing

Batch : 2018

Name : HARITHA.H

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : NIKITHA PRIYA.S.B

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : LAHARI.K

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : DHARANI.K

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : DENNIS SAMUEL JESUDOSS

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : ARAVIND.J

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : AKASH .G

Department : CSE

Placed : SutherLand Global Service

Batch : 2018

Name : Siam Computing

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computing

Batch : 2018

Name : SHARATH KUMAR.S

Department : CSE

Placed : KRG TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2018

Name : GOWTHAMAN.P

Department : CSE

Placed : Lcube Innovative Solutions

Batch : 2018

Name : SAILESH.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Infinity Software Solution

Batch : 2018

Name : SARANAYA.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions

Batch : 2018

Name : MEENA.R

Department : CSE

Placed : TCS

Batch : 2018

Name : AISHWARYA.V

Department : CSE

Placed : HCL

Batch : 2018

Name : NIVETHA.M

Department : CSE

Placed : HCL

Batch : 2018

Name : LAHARI.K

Department : CSE

Placed : HCL

Batch : 2018

Name : Saranya.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2018

Name : Meena R

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2017

Name : Priya.N

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Anitha Santhanam

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : C.D.GayathreeDhamodharan

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Abinaya.B

Department : CSE

Placed : Surya Informatics Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Denesh Kumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Priyanka.E

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sathya.V

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sanjova Sharma

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Service Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Vijayakumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Xmedia solutions

Batch : 2017

Name : Veera Sakthi Kumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sysvedha Technology CSS Corp Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Harini.J

Department : CSE

Placed : Aadhan Tech Labs

Batch : 2017

Name : Siva Shankaran.L

Department : CSE

Placed : W2BI SOLUTIONS

Batch : 2017

Name : Divya.A

Department : CSE

Placed : Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Dannasri.S

Department : CSE

Placed : Surya Informatics Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Swarnalakshmi.T

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp Ltd Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Seethalakshmi.R

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2017

Name : Ramya.M

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computers

Batch : 2017

Name : Priyanka.B

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computers

Batch : 2017

Name : Paljothi

Department : CSE

Placed : Glennwood Systems

Batch : 2017

Name : Srimathi.G

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Venkatesh.N.P.

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Thamizhinian.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sivarajani

Department : CSE

Placed : Unimity Solutions CSS Corp Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Abilash V

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Dhanush M

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Abdul Kalik Imam

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Divya .V

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Lathisha .R

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Kiruba Merblin .J

Department : EIE

Placed :

Batch : 2017

Name : Annapoorna

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Sai Hari Krishnan

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Naarbet Xavier

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Preethi .N

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Preethi A

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Santhosh .M

Department : EIE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Subhashree .S V

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Vishnu .R

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Gopal Krishnan

Department : EIE

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Paul Manival

Department : EIE

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Karthick

Department : EIE

Placed : FLEXTRONICS

Batch : 2017

Name : Ashok

Department : EIE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2017

Name : Sakthivel

Department : EIE

Placed : SYSTEM CONTROL TECH

Batch : 2017

Name : V. Vignesh

Department : EEE

Placed : Royal Enfield

Batch : 2017

Name : A. Saritha

Department : EEE

Placed : Smart Training Resource

Batch : 2017

Name : Rohit .S. Khatri

Department : EEE

Placed : Smart Training Resource

Batch : 2017

Name : J. Prathibha

Department : EEE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2017

Name : S. Raja Lakshmi

Department : EEE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2017

Name : F. Edwin Stalin

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Infosys Mysore

Batch : 2017

Name : A. Guru

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Cyient Technologies

Batch : 2017

Name : Adrian Jamesarokia Raja

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : CDG Boeing

Batch : 2017

Name : M. Anu

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : MTab Solutions

Batch : 2017

Name : Sumit Agarwal

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : Infosys

Batch : 2017

Name : K. Balachander

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : Jet Airways

Batch : 2017

Name : Mr. Haridhakal

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Infotech

Batch : 2016

Name : Kalaivani N

Department : CSE

Placed : Vernalis Technology

Batch : 2016

Name : Deepika V

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Jeevitha S

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sandhiya L

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sathya Sai Anirudh

Department : CSE

Placed : Kaar Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Karpagam P

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2016

Name : Mohanalakshmi

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Base Software Solutions

Batch : 2016

Name : Lokesh Kumar M L

Department : CSE

Placed : Odyssey Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Kavitha J

Department : CSE

Placed : Aithent Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sarath Kumar R

Department : CSE

Placed : Aithent Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Saigeetha V

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Sindhuja R

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Yamuna S

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Indumathy D

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Vishal Lamba

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technology

Batch : 2016

Name : Hareesh S

Department : CSE

Placed : Polaris

Batch : 2016

Name : Vaishnaivee Baskaran

Department : CSE

Placed : Polaris

Batch : 2016

Name : Anitha S

Department : CSE

Placed :

Batch : 2016

Name : Sri Sathya Sai Anirudh K

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Jeevitha S

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Deepika V

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sandhiya L

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : R.VIDHYA

Department : CSE

Placed : VIRTUSA

Batch : 2015

Name : Renuka Devi

Department : Textile

Placed : Loyal Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : R.Yuvaraj

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Deepalakshmi

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Aswathi

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Amarnath

Department : Textile

Placed : Loyal Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Anuja

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : R.Lokesh

Department : EEE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Balasaikumar.M

Department : EEE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Vaisali.B

Department : ECE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Swetha.V

Department : ECE

Placed : Southerland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Shobana priya.M.S

Department : ECE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : RajaBharathi.R

Department : ECE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Praveen balaj.B

Department : ECE

Placed : Mphasis

Batch : 2015

Name : Neeraja.M

Department : ECE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Mounica Reddy.P

Department : ECE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Kalaivani.V

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Illakaya.s

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Geetha priya.V

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Eniya.K.R

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Betsy Rose Manuel

Department : ECE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Anup.U

Department : ECE

Placed : Polaris+Mphasis

Batch : 2015

Name : Vijayashree

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Venkata Bharth T

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass

Batch : 2015

Name : Vamsee Krishna

Department : CSE

Placed : Knack Forge Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Tamilselvan S

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Surthi Ramesh

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass, Polaris

Batch : 2015

Name : Sethuraman

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Virtusa

Batch : 2015

Name : Samson Suresh

Department : CSE

Placed : Glenwood Systems, Polaris

Batch : 2015

Name : Reshma.S

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Ramji .R

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Virtusa

Batch : 2015

Name : Raamdivya B

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Poonam.S Pathak

Department : CSE

Placed : CTS, Infosys

Batch : 2015

Name : T. Danasekar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2015

Name : Padmaja S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Krithiga S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2017

Name : Anitha R

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2015

Name : Hemalatha U

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : R. Pandiya Rajan

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Whale

Batch : 2015

Name : Harshini Nagamani

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Glenwood

Batch : 2015

Name : J. Deventhiran

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Whale

Batch : 2015

Name : Harinath.K

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : S. Tamizh Selvan

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass

Batch : 2015

Name : Amirtha S Mohan

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Adarsh S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Sumalatha

Department : EIE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Sandhya

Department : EIE

Placed : Sutherland Global technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Mahesh Mohan

Department : EIE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : GunaKavitha

Department : EIE

Placed : HCL

Batch : 2015

Name : Ashok

Department : EIE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Dharsh

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Vaishali

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Shunmathi

Department : IT

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Renuka Devi

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Ramya

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : PREETHI

Department : IT

Placed : IBM INDIA PVGT LTD

Batch : 2015

Name : Prathipa

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Pavithra Devi

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : O.N. Kavitha

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Nivetha

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Monica

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : MOHAMED UNISH

Department : IT

Placed : GLENWOOD SYSTEMS

Batch : 2015

Name : Krishna Prasad

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : Kaviya Janani

Department : IT

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Gokul

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Geetha Priya

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Dinesh Kumar

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Deepika

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : Balkish Banu

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Anusha

Department : IT Dept

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2021

Name : Mr.Mohammed Rahil R

Department : B.E-TEXT

Rank : 7

Batch : 2021

Name : Mr. Thota Nagendra Babu

Department : B.E-TEXT

Rank : 6

Batch : 2021

Name : Mr.Yuvaprasath .R

Department : B.E-TEXT

Rank : 3

Batch : 2021

Name : Ms. M. Saranya Devi

Department : MCA

Rank : 19

Batch : 2021

Name : Ms. B. Shalini Balan

Department : MCA

Rank : 12

Batch : 2021

Name : Ms. S. Pavithra

Department : MCA

Rank : 4

Batch : 2021

Name : Ms. T. V. Janani

Department : MCA

Rank : 3

Stay Connected

© jaya Engineering College, 2022. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech