For Admissions : +91-85310 77777

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777 | admission@jec.ac.in

Grievances Redressal

Objectives of Grievance Redressal Committee :

  • To uphold the dignity of the College by ensuring strife free atmosphere in the College through promotion of cordial Student-Student relationship and Student-teacher relationship etc.
  • To create a platform where students can point out their problems, regarding academic and non-academic matters.
  • Encouraging the Students to express their grievances / problems freely and frankly, without any fear of being victimized
  • Get suggestions from the students for improvement.
  • Advising all Staff members to be affectionate to the Students and not behave in a vindictive manner towards any of them for any reason.
  • To ensure effective solution to the student’s grievances with an impartial and fair approach.


Members of Grievance Redressal Committee :

S.NONAMEPOSITIONPROFESSIONAL DESIGNATIONCONTACT NUMBER
1Dr.S.RAJENDIRANCHAIRMANPRINCIPAL9551329915
4Dr.V.SANTHANAKRISHNANMEMBERPROFESSOR9994753542
5Dr.G.KALARANIMEMBERHOD/EIE9444436281
6Dr.V.SEETHADEVIMEMBERHOD/IT9894509292
7Mr.M.KUMARANMEMBERHOD/CSE9444246644
8Dr.K.SIVAKUMARMEMBERAP-CHEMISTRY8056822126
9Mrs.JASPHIN JENIMEMBERAP-CHEMISTRY9444482883

ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-2022

            © jaya Engineering College, 2022. All Rights Reserved.

            Powered by iTech