For Admissions : +91-85310 77777

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777 | admission@jec.ac.in

Student Achievements

Sl.N0.STUDENT NAMECOURSE NAMEAWARDED
1V. ThilagavathiImprove your problem solving skills(learning path)CERTIFIED
2Programming foundations:Data StructureCERTIFIED
3Programming foundations: Object Oriented DesignCERTIFIED
4Learning javaCERTIFIED
5Learning git and githubCERTIFIED
6Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
7Python Data StructuresCERTIFIED
8Python for beginners-Learn all the basics of pythonCERTIFIED
9Easypy3:PythonCERTIFIED
10Python certification Training (Beginers to Expert)CERTIFIED
11Python Programming:from absolute beginners to heroesCERTIFIED
12Speakout sessionsCERTIFIED
13Hello India programCERTIFIED
14Creative Thinking trainingCERTIFIED
15Html essential trainingCERTIFIED
16G.NaveenBuild a face recognition application using pythonCERTIFIED
17PythonCERTIFIED
18Introduction of git and githubCERTIFIED
19Using python to interact with OSCERTIFIED
20Technical support fundamentalsCERTIFIED
21Python for Everybody (specialization)CERTIFIED
22J.KokilaProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
23Advanced Styling with responsive designCERTIFIED
24Introduction of HTML5CERTIFIED
25Intoduction to CSS3CERTIFIED
26S.V.RishikaProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
27Fundamentals of criminal psychology and lawCERTIFIED
28Learn how to build a websiteCERTIFIED
29The Complete C programming course for BeginnersCERTIFIED
30The guiness world record event (most users to take online computer programming lesson in 24 hours)CERTIFIED
31World environment day virtual programme participationCERTIFIED
32S.Glory SherinOOPS in javaCERTIFIED
33Java programmingCERTIFIED
34Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
35M.Mohan kumarProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
36N.Haaris ahamedProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
37R.RajanProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
38R.Divya dharshiniJava programmingCERTIFIED
39Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
40J.BabyshreeProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
41S.Krishna PrasadProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
42S.MaheshwaranProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
43R.SaidiwakarPythonCERTIFIED
44C,C++CERTIFIED
45S.KalpanaProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
46P.GaneshProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
47M.VairamuthuProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with python)CERTIFIED
48HtmlCERTIFIED
49CSSCERTIFIED
50C-programmingCERTIFIED
51OopsCERTIFIED
52JavaCERTIFIED
53100 days of coding in pythonCERTIFIED
S.NoName of the StudentsYear / SemName of the EventOrganized byAward
1KAVIYA KII/IVWORKSHOP(MACHINE LEARNING)IITM RESEARCH PARK – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTDCERTIFIED
2KAVIYA KIII / VWORKSHOP(CLOUD-AWS)IITM RESEARCH PARK – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTDCERTIFIED
3KAVIYA KIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
4KAVIYA KIII / VIWORKSHOP(INTERNET OF THINGS)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
5LOGA NARYANAN GIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
6KRISHNAN VIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
7BHARANIDHARANIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
8FARZANA SHAMREENIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
9JOHN JULIET . TIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
10BHIMA BOUSIYA BHANUIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
11KASTHURI . RIII / VWORKSHOP(CLOUD-AWS)IITM RESEARCH PARK – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTDCERTIFIED
12MEENAKSHI .KIII / VWORKSHOP(CLOUD-AWS)IITM RESEARCH PARK – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTDCERTIFIED
13DONISHAIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
14ANNU SHARMAIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
15MAHIMA KIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
16HARINI PRIYA S.TIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
17OVIYA GIRIJA RIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
18ANANDHI PIII / VIWORKSHOP(ANDROID DEVELOPMENT)VIT – KYRION TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTDCERTIFIED
19ANANDHI PIII/VISIH - 19MHRDPARTICIPATION
20AARTHI NIII/VISIH - 19MHRDPARTICIPATION
21ANNU SHARMAIII/VISIH - 19MHRDPARTICIPATION
22MAHIMA KIII/VISIH - 19MHRDPARTICIPATION
23ANNU SHARMAIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
24MAHIMA KIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
25HARINI PRIYA S.TIII / VIPAPER PRESENTATIONKCG INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATION
26FARZANA SHAMREENIII / VIDEBUGGINGVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
27JOHN JULIET . TIII / VIDEBUGGINGVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
28BHIMA BOUSIYA BHANUIII / VIDEBUGGINGVELLAMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
S.NoName of the StudentsYear / SemName of the EventOrganized byAward
1STAFORD TITUSIII/VIADZAPEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
2PUGAZHENDIIII/VIADZAPEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
3VIGNESHIII/VICODINGEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE3RD PRIZE
4SANTHOSHIII/VICODINGEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE3RD PRIZE
5PRITHA PACHAIYAPPAN UDAYARIII/VIWENONIXSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
6PREETHI.SIII/VIWENONIXSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
7HARINI.SIII/VIWENONIXSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
8SRUTHI SHANKARIII/VIPAPER PRESENTATIONSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
9SHARMILAIII/VIPAPER PRESENTATIONSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
10SUSMITHAIII/VIPAPER PRESENTATIONSRIVENKATESWARACOLLEGE2ND PRIZE
11KAVITHANJALI PIII/VIWEB DESIGNINGEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE1ST PRIZE
12GAYATHRIIII/VIWEB DESIGNINGEASWARIENGINEERINGCOLLEGE1ST PRIZE
13P KAVITHANJALIIII/VIWEB DESIGNINGJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
14GAYATHRIIII/VIWEB DESIGNINGJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
15BHOOMIKA U HI/IIPAPER PRESENTATIONJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2ND PRIZE
16OVIYA SI/IIPAPER PRESENTATIONJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2ND PRIZE
17SWETHAII/IVDEBUGGINGJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
18SANGEETHA PII/IVDEBUGGINGJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
19P KAVITHANJALIIII/VIPAPER PRESENTATIONJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2ND PRIZE
20GAYATHRIIII/VIPAPER PRESENTATIONJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2ND PRIZE
21P KAVITHANJALIIII/VIPLUGINSJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
22GAYATHRIIII/VIPLUGINSJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1ST PRIZE
23STAFORD TITUSIII/VISINTACS'SSAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY1ST PRIZE
24PUGAZHENDIIII/VISINTACS'SSAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY1ST PRIZE
25VIGNESHIII/VISINTACS'SSAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY1ST PRIZE
26SANTHOSHIII/VISINTACS'SSAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY1ST PRIZE
27KARTHICK.J.UIII/VISINTACS'SSAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY1ST PRIZE
28G GOVARDHINIIV/VIICYNAPSE’18R.M.K ENGINEERING COLLEGE1ST PRIZE
29G DHANA PREETHAIV/VIICYNAPSE’18R.M.K ENGINEERING COLLEGE1ST PRIZE
S.NoName of the StudentsYear / SemName of the EventOrganized byAward
1RAMYA.RCII / IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
2ROHINI.VII / IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
3RUTHRESWARI.A.GII / IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
4HARISH.UIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRD1STRUNNERUP
5KARTHIK.J.UII/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRD1STRUNNERUP
6GOVARDHINI.GIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRD1STRUNNERUP
7DEEPIKAKIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
8KARTHIKA.DIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
9NANDHINI.TIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
10MONISHA.RIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
11AMIRTHA.VIII/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
12BHARATHRAJII/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
13DIVYAKUMARI.RII/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
14KAVITHANANJALI.PII/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
15KARUKKUVELRAJA.II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
16SOLAIRAJ.S.TI/IISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
17VIGNESH.VII/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'18MHRDPARTICIPATION
18RAMYA.RCII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
19ROHINI.VII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
20RUTHRESWARI.A.GII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
21BHARATHRAJII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
22DIVYAKUMARI.RII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
23KAVITHANANJALI.PII/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
24KARUKKUVELRAJA.II/IVST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
25GOVARDHINI.GIII/VIST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
26DEEPIKAKIII/VIST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
27KARTHIKA.DIII/VIST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
28HARISH.UIII/VIST.PETER'SHACKATHON'19ST.PETER'SCOLLEGEPARTICIPATION
S.NoName of the StudentsYear / SemName of the EventOrganized byAward
1RAGHAVENDRA BABU.R (3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
2BHARATH RAJ.T(1ST YR)I/IISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
3DIVYA KUMARI.R(1ST YR)I/IISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
4KAVITHAJANJALI.P(1ST YR)I/IISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
5VENKATA SAI KRISHNA.A (2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
6SANTHOSH.K(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES)PARTICIPATION
7VISHAL UNNIKRISHNAN.T(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
8SURAJ.K.M(2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
9SRI SAIRAM KIRAN.G(2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
10SUNDAR.S(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
11PRIYANKA.B(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
12RAMYA.M(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA(INDIAN POST)PARTICIPATION
13SARAVANAN.S(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
14BHUVANA.J(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
15AMIRTHA.V(2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
16KARTHIK.J.U(1ST YR)I/IISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
17BHUVANESH.V(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
18JAI SARAVANANA.B(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
19VIDHYA SAGAR(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
20GOWTHAMAN.P(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
21LOKESH KUMAR(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
22AKASH.G(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
23LAVANYA.M(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
24ANU PRABHA.S.V(3RD YR)III/VISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIA1ST PRIZE
25BHUVANESH.D(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
26HARISH BABU.S(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
27ARAVIND.M(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
28IFRAN AHAMED.A(4TH YR)IV/VIIISMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
29RADHIKA.S(2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION
30SIVA SRI SANTHOSH.A(2ND YR)II/IVSMARTINDIAHACKTHON'17GOVT.OF.INDIAPARTICIPATION

Mr. Darshan Prasath of 2nd Year B.E (CSE) won Gold medal in 5th National Youth Games Championship 2021 in the Boxing Event under 54kg category.The event held at Goa between 27th to 29th Nov 2021.

Creativity by CSE Student MR.ADARSH

 

YEARS.NOCONTEST NAMECO-ORDINATORS
NO.OF PARTICIPANTS
Achievements



2015-2016
1
Software DebuggingMr.G.Sundraraju
50
N.Kishorekumar
III YEAR, Ist Prize

A.Mahalingam
IV YEAR, II st Prize
2
FREE software demonstrationMr.M.Iraniyapandiyan
45
S..Annaselva
IV YEAR , Ist Prize

S.V. Anuprabha
II YEAR,II st Prize



2014-2015
1
Poster DesignMr.M.Suresh
50
S.V.ANIPRABHA
(II YEAR)Ist Prize

DHANUSRI
(III YEAR),II nd Prize
2
Online QuizMr.A.Manimaran
75
SATHYASAI ANIRUDH
(IV YEAR),Ist Prize

D.Indhumathi
(IV YEAR),II nd Prize



2013-2014
1
Software DebuggingMs M.Subulakshmi
70
S.Harinath
(III year),Ist Prize

M.Ganesh
(II year )-II nd Prize
2
Technical presentationMs S.Kavitha
65
D.Indhumathi
(II year),Ist Prize




2012-2013
1
AdZapMr.A. Fidal Castro
56
Karthick
( IV year )

Baskar Gayathri
(III year),II nd Prize
2
Ethical HackingMr D.Sam Kamaleesan
90
C.Bharathi
(III year),Ist Prize

M.Archanna
(IV year),II nd Prize
3
Poster DesignMr B. Sundaresen
45
M.Gopi,(Ist Prize)
2011-2012
4
Online QuizMr S.Prabhakaran
60
N. Sri Krishna (III year)
YearStudents NameProduct DesignAwardsConference /Events



2014- 2015
K.HarinathScalable recommendation engine with optimized product discovery
2nd
HEPHATSTUS'14 VELAMMAL ENGG COLLEGE
Harshini Nagamani.M.S

Haripriya.B.J
Emotional mining using semantic web in social network
3rd
NCRTIT'14
B.S.ABDUL RAHMAN UNIVERSITY



2013-2014
M.Sandhya

M.B.ShobaBai
Robust wireless security using WPA2
3rd
TECHCRESCENZA'13
National level technical symposium
G.Sivanandha perumal

S.Tamizhselvam
Interface for simultaneous playing and revording of audio signals in a device
1st
BLITZKRIEG'14
National level technical Symposium
S. Sowmia

D. Keerthika
Smart Inventory Management using Demand Prediction in Big Data Analytics
1st
XODUS'13-JOHN BOSKO ENGG COLLEGE
M.Gopi

S.Dinesh
Multiple TARBALL Installer
2nd
Exousia'13 in S.A engineering college

2011-2012
A.KarthickRaj

IyanRaj
Speech Recognizer
2nd
National Conference on Advances in Computer Science and Applications (NCACSA 2012) in R.M.D engineering college
M.ArchanaTamil Languge Translator
1st
NCCNS'12in R.M.K.Engineering College

© jaya Engineering College, 2022. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech