For Admissions : +91-85310 77777

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777 | admission@jec.ac.in

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

Placement

Placement
LIST OF RECRUITING COMPANY CONDUCTED PLACEMENT DRIVE

Name of the Department : EIE

Name of Department Training and Placement coordinator : J.Saravanan AP

S.NO.Details of RECRUITING COMPANYTotal Number of Students ParticipatedTotal Number of Students Selected
Year 2016-17
1M/S Indian Navy (8.9.2016)5
2UNIROBO solutions Pvt.Ltd (16.9.16)20
3VOLANTE TECHNOLOGIES (13.9.16)35
4ARVI HITECH (21.10.16)25
5CSS CORPORATION(23.12.16)351
6UNIMITY SOLUTIONS (27.1.17)34
7SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES(8.2.17)4515
8COVENANT CONSULTANTS (17.2.17)15
9VVDN TECHNOLOGIES (14.3.17)15
10ECOM SYSTEMES (24.3.17)
Year 2017-18
1SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES(10.3.18)4520
2SASUN ENERGY PVT.LTD.(7.4.18)25
3EASUN MR TAP CHANGERS PVT.LTD.(10.5.18)20
4MY GREEN ENEGRY (26.5.18)35
Year 2018-19
1M/S DOMEX E DATA PVT.LTD(6.6.18)343
2JUMBO BAG LTD.(9.7.18)24
3AXIS BANK (18.9.18)46
4BUDDHI HEALTH (5.10.18)20
5E NOAH I SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT.LTD15
6SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES(11.3.19)3515
7KRG TECHNOLOGIES (21.2.19)24
8M/S DOMEX E DATA PVT.LTD(4.4.19)27
9HI-TECH CALIBRATION15
10MSC TECHNOLOGIES (14.3.19)17

LIST OF TRAINING CONDUCTED

Name of the Department : EIE

Name of Department Training and Placement coordinator : J.Saravanan AP

S.NoDetails of Training
Number of Students Participated- Recent 5 Years details
Date and Month Conducted -Recent 5 Years details
2017201820192020202120172018201920202021
1No of Seminar00110
2No of Workshop11010
3No of Guest Lecture11110
4No of Mock Interviews00000
5No. of Recruiters Connect00000
6No. of Career Counseling11110
7No of Expert Talk from Industry People00000
8No. of Webinar00000
9No. of Dialog with our Pride Alumni22222

S.NoSeminar DetailsNumber of Students Participated- Recent 5 Years detailsDate and Month Conducted -Recent 5 Years details
2017201820192020202120172018201920202021
1Seminar on “Applications on MODBUS protocol” by--38----01.09.18--
Dr.A.Lakshmi Sangeetha,
Assistant Professor ,
Velammal Engineering College, Chennai
Date : 01.09.2018
2Seminar on “Path Planning” by--30--22.8.19
Mr.Raj Narian, Assistant Professor , Velammal Engineering College, Chennai
Date 22.8.2019

S.NoWorkshop DetailsNumber of Students Participated- Recent 5 Years detailsDate and Month Conducted -Recent 5 Years details
2017201820192020202120172018201920202021
1Hands on Training in Analog Circuit Design Using Analog System Lab Kit (ASLK) PRO
Date : 24.09.2016
46
2HANDS ON TRAINING IN LABVIEW AND ITS APPLICATIONS IN ENGINEERING SYSTEM
Date : 07.08.2017
50

S.noGuest Lecture DetailsNumber of Students Participated- Recent 5 Years detailsDate and Month Conducted -Recent 5 Years details
2017201820192020202120172018201920202021
1Guest Lecture Distributed Control Systems by Mr.Karthikeyan, Project Leader, Marshall Technologies, Chennai.
22.02.17
34
2Guest Lecture on Recent Trends in Embedded Systems by Mr.Dhanavel, West Technologies, Chennai.
29.12.2018
45
3Guest Lecture on Embedded Involvement in Instrumentation by Mr.Senthil Kumar, Orbit Controls Chennai.
24.8.19
35
4Guest Lecture on VLSI Design Mr.Shylesh Accel IT academy, Chennai 15.2.2010

S.noCareer Counselling DetailsNumber of Students Participated- Recent 5 Years detailsDate and Month Conducted -Recent 5 Years details
2017201820192020202120172018201920202021
1Carrer guidance for Engineers by Mr.Ramkumar, IMS Learners Solutions.485215.2.201711.2.18
2Carrer guidance council by Mr. N.SankaraNarayanan, Sr.Marketing Executive, Time Institute.361012.2.194.2.20

S.NoRegister.NoName of the StudentDesignationRecruiter Name
1110817107016Revathi RJunior software EngineerSysarc infomatix pvt. ltd
2110817107008P.LENA SWATHIQuality EngineerRad process pvt.ltd
3110817107001ADHIRA R KGraduate EngineerMedimix
S.NoName of the StudentDesignationRecruiter Name
1Jayashree NWeb developer traineeNihon technologies
2Lokesh kumarProject engineerElectrino automation
3N.VinothMachine DevelopmentJK Engineering
4Yokesh WaranTrainee service EngineerFuji Electric India
5Gowthamvarma RProduction engineerAlpha polymers
6Nikhil R SEngineerL&T Technology Services,
7Swarna priyaDigital Content Associate -Amazon
8Jeshwanth SHi-focus Electronics India Pvt Ltd.
9NIMALAN YDigital MarketingCan IT - Solutions
10Shiva Ramanath PControl EngineerVestas Technology R&D Pvt Ltd
11PRAVEEN B SGeeda Engineering pvt Ltd
12Nandhini .JQuality servicesAmazon : associate,
13Aswini. RAssistant lead EngineerVeeva
S.NoName of the StudentDesignationRecruiter Name
1Hemanth kumar JAssociate consultantCapGemini
2Meghanatha Rao vSystem AdministratorSyngene International pvt ltd
3Vishal VAutomation EngineerMultiversal
4E.PrakashService engineer.Appasamy associates Pvt Ltd:
5VenkatesanSenior System EngineerInfosys
6THILAK MANIKANDANData AnalystMETITO OVERSEAS QATAR
7Agnes RTechnical AnalystFlextronics
8Lavanya.LHR assistantIntech systems
9Janani sree. SAutomation EngineerITC limited
10Thimonicka ACognizant
11Subhasri DProgrammer AnalystSecure Network Solutions:
12Arun Kumar BNetwork security EnggElectronics Corporation of India Ltd.
13Ragunath VGraduate EngineerElectronics Corporation of India Ltd.
14Ravindran RGraduate EngineerRaja sree Sugar & Chemicals Ltd.
15Vanaja AGraduate EngineerGlobal Automative Research Centre
16Praveen STechnicianCongruent Infotech Pvt.Ltd
17Harikrishnan LSoftware EngineerBase Automation Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
18Rohith R KProject EngineerFlextronics India Pvt.Ltd
19Balaji M SSenior AnalystAllsec Technology Ltd.s
20Karthika SProgrammerDomex E-Data Pvt.Ltd
21Subhasri STechnical AnalystSecure Network Solutions
22Harshini SNetwork Security EngineerBGR Energy System Ltd.
23Akashya MTrainee EngineerFlextronics Ltd.
24Vigneshwari KSenior AnalystFlextronics Ltd.
25Tharani LSenior AnalystFlextronics Ltd.
26Sahana KSenior AnalystFlextronics Ltd.
27Singapandian USenior AnalystVishay Precision Transducers Pvt.Ltd.
28Mohammed Kasim AliTrainee EngineerVishay Precision Transducers Pvt.Ltd.
29Dinesh Kumar RTechnical Service EngineerSensync Instruments Pvt.Ltd.
S.NoName of the StudentDesignationRecruiter Name
1Ashwin BSenior System administratorTechmahindra.Pvt.Ltd
2Abilash.VDeveloper AnalystIDP
3Shoban KumarNetwork EngineerL&T
4Dinesh VAutomation EngineerRSN Engineering & Construction
5Sathya MData AnalystEKODE Solutions
6Mownica AData AnalystHot courses Ltd.
7Lathisha RTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
8Divya VMarketing Support EngineerNagman Instrument & Electronic Company
9Shiva sankar AshokTechnical AnalystMini M Knits
10Sai Hari Kishan DTrainee EngineerNilpeter India Pvt.Ltd
11Jagadeswari HTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
12Uvanjali SQuality EngineerSwan Electricals
13Monica KTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
14Annapoorna SSchedulingHello FM
15Vaishanavi Devika VTechnical TraineeRoots Metrology
16E.KarthikeyanCalibration EngineerElite Calibration Centre
17Sarmathi BTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
18Mahalakshmi RQuality EngineerPAP Calibration Works
19Sivaraman MTesting EngineerSQS India BFSI Ltd.
20Poovanantharam NEmbedded Software Developer
21Kirba Merlin JTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
22Dhanusha MTechnical AnalystMolecular Connections Pvt.Ltd
23Gururaj SMarketing Support EngineerNagman Instrument & Electronic Company
24Manjula THR RecuriterCovenant Consultants
S.NO
STUDENT NAMEDEPARTMENTCOMPNAY NAME
BATCH
1
M.Mahesh MohanEIEINFOSYS
2011-2015
2
S.SumalathaEIEINFOSYS
2011-2015
3
S.AshokEIECTS
2011-2015
4
GunakavithaEIEHCL Info Tech
2011-2015
5
S. SandhyaEIESutherland
2011-2015
6
J.AksharaEIEInfo view Technologies Pvt Limited
2011-2015
S.NO
STUDENT NAMEDEPARTMENTCOMPNAY NAME
BATCH
1
Aishwarya.T.SEIEINFOSYS LIMITED
2014
2
Fathima Shehnaaz.JEIEINFOSYS LIMITED
2014
3
Santhosh Aravind.JEIEINFOSYS LIMITED
2014
4
R.VishnuEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
5
T.R BharathKumar PrasanthEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
6
C.BaskarEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
7
R.Switha JenithEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
8
A.PreethiEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
9
N.PreethiEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
10
S.V SubhasreeEIESIGARAM ASSOCIATES
2014
11
PrashanthEIEVoltech Engineering
2014
12
SachinEIELister technologies
2014
13
KanagavalliEIEMinacs
2014
14
BalajiEIESigma Byte AVIT solutions
2014
15
RathishEIESigma Byte AVIT solutions
2014
16
Sathya NarayanEIESigma Byte AVIT solutions
2014
17
VenkatesanEIESigma Byte AVIT solutions
2014
18
S.Sai SwethaEIEMobile tutor Pvt Ltd
2014
19
JulianaEIEMobile tutor Pvt Ltd
2014
20
PreethiEIEHCL
2014
21
ChinmayiEIECSS Corp
2014
S.No
NAME OF THE STUDENTPLACEMENT
1
Niveditha RamakrishnanINFOSYS
2
Dhivya JayakumarINFOSYS
3
Srinivasan MohanaranganINFOSYS
4
Sankeerthana Murali rajaINFOSYS
5
Sindhusha Naresimhan.VINFOSYS
6
Aadil.SINFOSYS
7
Selva Muthukumaran.SINFOSYS
8
Anisha BalachandranINFOSYS
9
M.KalpanaINFOSYS
S.No
NAME OF THE STUDENTPLACEMENT
1
Sathish kumar SelvarajINFOSYS
2
Felcia Rachel UdayakumarINFOSYS
3
Jaicy Monica BaskaranINFOSYS
4
Yamini.KINFOSYS
5
Mahalakshmi.PINFOSYS

© jaya Engineering College, 2022. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech