Jaya Engineering College

For Admissions : +91-44-2815 5531

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-44-2815 5531 | admission@jec.ac.in

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

Transport

Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

Bus Routes & Timings

DRIVER : Mr.NAGARAJ – 9047443026
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1KAVARAPET5.5500
2GUMMIDIPOONDI6.017.97.9
3KAVARAPET6.157.915.8
4PUDHUVOYAL6.203.018.8
5PONNERI BUS STAND6.257.025.8
6THATCHUR KOOT ROAD6.307.032.8
7JANAPAN CHATRAM KOOT ROAD6.453.035.8
8KARANODAI6.503.038.8
9REDHILLS BUS STAND7.006.044.8
10KAVANKARAI7.152.046.8
11PURZHAL CAMP7.252.048.8
12PUDHUR7.457.256.0
13AMBATTUR8.001.557.5
14AVDI8.106.163.6
15JEC8.207.871.4
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.R.BALAN, AP/AERO
DRIVER :Mr.BALASUBRAMANIYAN – 9444246895
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1PARRYS6.4500
2KASIMEDU6.486.86.8
3ROYAPURAM6.511.68.4
4BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE6.541.59.9
5STANLEY6.570.510.4
6MINT7.002.613
7WALL TAX ROAD7.032.215.2
8ELEPENT GATE7.061.716.9
9CHOOLAI7.092.219.1
10PURASAIWALKAM7.121.921
11KELLYS7.151.422.4
12ESI OFFICE7.18224.4
13AYANAVARAM7.210.3524.75
14JOINT OFFICE7.243.528.25
15VILLIVAKKAM PETOL BUNK7.27129.25
16NATHAMUNI7.301.130.35
17LUCAS7.33131.35
18BRITANNIA7.361.632.95
19MANNURPET7.450.8533.8
20AMBATTUR EST7.55134.8
21AVADI8.051044.8
22JEC8.20852.8
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.D.SHANTHI, AP/CHEMISTRY
DRIVER : Mr.SURESH – 7871251582
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1MINJUR6.3000
2MELUR0.281.41.4
3GOUNDERPALAYAM6.423.44.8
4MANALI NEW TOWN6.4759.8
5MANALI6.57514.8
6MATHUR GATE7.021.516.3
7MATHUR MMDA7.050.817.1
8MAINGATE7.071.818.9
9ARUL NAGAR7.09220.9
10THAPAL PETTI7.131.322.2
11MOOLAKADAI7.201.623.8
12VINAYAKAPURAM7.287.531.3
13KALLIKUPPAM7.355.737
14PUDHUR7.452.739.7
15SINGAPORE COMPLEX7.521.941.6
16AVADI8.056.147.7
17JEC8.207.955.6
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.PONGAVANAM – 9381147032
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1ENNORE6.1000
2ERNAVOOR6.172.92.9
3THIRUVOTTIYUR6.304.37.2
4RAJAKADAI6.352.810
5TONDIARPET6.384.614.6
6MANIKOONDU6.451.516.1
7MAHARANI6.521.617.7
8WASHERMANPET CEMENT ROAD6.560.8518.55
9MINT7.001.820.35
10PULIYANTHOPE7.052.322.65
11OTTERY7.081.724.35
12AYANAVARAM7.112.426.75
13NOORUHOTEL7.22127.75
14ICF7.333.130.85
15VILLIWAKKAM7.40232.85
16NATHAMUNI7.420.933.75
17LUCAS7.451.735.45
18AMBATHUR ESTATE7.504.740.15
19AVADI8.051151.15
20JEC8.207.858.95
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Dr.JEBA MALAR TAMIL SELVI.
DRIVER : Mr.ESSAKI – 7299109154
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
MEDAVAKKAM
6.30
2
KOVILAMPAKKAM
6.45
3
KAMACHI HOSPITAL
6.47
4
KAIVELI
6.50
5
VIJAYA NAGAR BUS STAND
6.53
6
GURUNANAK COLLEGE
6.58
7
MADU VINNAGER BRIDGE
7.00
8
GUINDY
7.05
9
NANDAMPAKKAM
7.10
10
MUGALIVAKKAM
7.15
11
PORUR
7.20
12
IYYAPANTHANGAL
7.23
13
KARAYANCHAVADI
7.30
14
POONAMALLEE BUST STAND
7.32
15
PARITHUPATTU
7.35
16
GOVARDHANAGIRI
7.40
17
KAMARAJ NAGAR
7.48
18
AVADI CHECK POST
7.50
19
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.VEERARAGHAVAN-: 9940666779
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1OIL MILL7.2500
2GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL7.35.0.650.65
3POST OFFICE7.420.451.1
4FIRE STATION7.450.81.9
5THERADI8.001.33.2
6KAKKALUR8.052.96.1
7VEPPAMPATTU8.101117.1
8THIRUNINRAVUR8.154.821.9
9JEC8.203.125
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.VIGNESHWARI, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.KUMAR – 8939380463
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
2NANGANALLUR6.3000
3MADIPAKKAM6.4044
4OILMILL6.507.511.5
5VANNUVUMPET6.55819.5
6AZARKHAN7.00221.5
7AMBALNAGAR7.053.725.2
8KK NAGAR7.103.728.9
9NESAPAKKAM7.151.130
10VALASARAVAKKAM7.20333
11PORUR7.302.135.1
12KUMMANANCHAVADI7.406.441.5
13SAVITHA COLLEGE7.452.744.2
14CHENNERKUPPAM7.551.946.1
15AVADI MARKET8.056.953
16JEC8.208.261.2
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Dr.KESAVAN, HOD/MCA
DRIVER : Mr.SENTHIL – 9840689597
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1B.P. ROAD6.4000
2VYASARPADI6.451.81.8
3AMBEDKAR COLLEGE6.470.32.1
4MKB NAGAR EB6.500.82.9
5KANNADASA NAGAR6.552.65.5
6M.R NAGAR7.051.26.7
7MOOLAKADAI7.101.68.3
8DONBOSCO7.131.69.9
9THIRUVIKA NAGAR7.15110.9
10KOLATHUR7.202.313.2
11VINAYAGAPURAM7.251225.2
12KALLIKUPPAM7.307.732.9
13PUDHUR7.351.234.1
14SINGAPORE COMPLEX7.401.535.6
15AVADI7.506.141.7
16JEC8.207.849.5
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.SELLADHURAI – 9566004101
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1ANNASQUARE6.4500
2MUSIC ACADEMY6.505.15.1
3STELLAMARYS6.550.96
4STERLING ROAD6.580.756.75
5CHETPET7.020.857.6
6AMJIKARAI7.062.510.1
7CINTHAMANI7.081.912
8K4 POLICE STATION7.123.715.7
918 TH MAINROAD WEST DEPO7.172.518.2
10THIRUMANGALAM7.221.820
11COLLECTOR NAGAR7.251.321.3
12MMM HOSPITAL7.30223.3
13MOGAPAER EAST AND WEST7.353.226.5
14VAVIN7.450.827.3
15AMBATTUR ESTATE7.551.628.9
16AVADI8.051139.9
17JEC8.207.947.8
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.PERUMAL – 9094340763
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1LIGHT HOUSE6.3000
2SANTHOME6.3322
3KACHERI ROAD6.352.24.2
4LUZ CORNER6.381.45.6
5ALWARPRT6.402.58.1
6ELDAMS ROAD6.4319.1
7PANDY BAZAR6.454.413.5
8POWER HOUSE6.47417.5
9VALLUVARKOTTAM6.503.420.9
10LAYOLA COLLEGE6.521.622.5
11MEHTA NAGAR6.551.624.1
12ANNA ARCH6.582.626.7
13KOYAMBEDU ROUND TANA7.002.128.8
14ARUMBAKKAM7.022.531.3
15THIRUMANGALAM7.053.534.8
16KENDRA VIDYALAYA7.070.5535.35
17COLLECTOR NAGER7.101.737.05
18ARUN HOTEL7.120.537.55
19GOLDEN FLATS7.20138.55
20VAVIN7.250.9539.5
21AMBATTUR7.455.344.8
22AVADI8.056.351.1
23JEC8.207.959
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.S.ARUNKUMAR, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.XAVIUOR RAJAMANAI – 9952885816
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1PERAMBUR NEW BRIDGE6.5500
2VENUS7.053.63.6
3PERIYAR NAGAR7.079.513.1
4DONBOSCO7.124.918
5KOLATHUR7.183.921.9
6SENTHIL NAGAR7.221.823.7
7LUCAS7.303.427.1
8KORATTUR7.353.931
9AMBATTUR TELEPHONE EXCH7.403.834.8
10AMBATTUR7.504.239
11THIRUMULLAIVOYAL8.004.743.7
12AVADI8.055.248.9
13HINDU COLLEGE8.103.152
14JEC8.155.957.9
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.KANNIYAPPAN – 9710783681
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1TRIPLICANE6.4500
2CITYCENTER6.481.31.3
3KANNAGI SELAI6.514.76
4GOSE HOSPITAL6.55612
5RATHNA CAFÉ6.580.5512.55
6ICE HOUSE POLICE STATION7.000.6513.2
7ROYAPET7.030.8514.05
8MOUNT ROAD7.062.816.85
9PUDHUPETTAI7.102.118.95
10EGMORE7.13119.95
11DHASAPRAKASH7.161.621.55
12NEW AVADI ROAD7.203.725.25
13WATER TANK7.254.129.35
14NATHAMUNI7.28231.35
15LUCAS7.311.632.95
16KORATUR7.352.535.45
17AMBATTUR OT7.456.842.25
18AVADI7.556.348.55
19JEC8.057.856.35
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS-
DRIVER : Mr.VENKATESAN : 9962226261
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1PARKING6.2500
2PALAVAKKAM6.3022
3TIDEL PARK6.354.56.5
4MATHYA KAILASH6.382.48.9
5ANNAUNIVERSTIY6.451.910.8
6SAIDAPET6.504.715.5
7KANNAMMAPETTA6.552.117.6
8DURAISAMY BRIDGE7.002.219.8
9METTUPALAYAM7.053.122.9
10POSTAL COLONY7.081.724.6
11WEST MAMBALAM7.150.3524.95
12RANGARAJAPURAM7.231.626.55
13KODAMBAKKAM7.280.727.25
14LIBERTY7.450.727.95
15VADAPALANI7.502.130.05
16KOYAMBEDU8.003.733.75
17MADURAIVOYAL8.05538.75
18VANAGARAM8.100.9539.7
19CHENNEERKUPPAM8.136.446.1
20AVADI CHECK POST8.158.454.5
21JEC8.20761.5
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.ALANGARAM, AP/IT
DRIVER :Mr.CHANDRASAKER – 9500780239
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGSDistance between the routes in kmcumulative in km
1TAMBARAM6.3000
2CHROMPET6.406.36.3
3PONDS COMPANY6.501.37.6
4KAMMATCHI HOSPITAL6.558.516.1
5VELECHERY CHECKPOST7.05622.1
6BUTT ROAD7.105.527.6
7PORUR7.257.535.1
8KUMANANCHAVADI7.50540.1
9MANGADU7.552.742.8
10KUNRATHUR8.004.947.7
11NEMILCHERRY BYPASS8.151259.7
12JEC8.20160.7
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.MURUGESAN, AP/S&H

© jaya Engineering College, 2017. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech