Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

Transport

Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

Bus Routes & Timings

DRIVER : Mr.NAGARAJ – 9047443026
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1GUMMIDIPOONDI6.00
2PONNERI BUS STAND6.30
3THATCHUR KOOT ROAD6.45
4JANAPAN CHATRAM KOOT ROAD6.50
5KARANODAI7.00
6ERA COMPANY7.15
7PADIYANALLUR7.18
8REDHILLS BUS STAND7.20
9KAVANKARAI7.22
10PURZHAL CAMP7.25
11PUDHUR7.40
12AMBATTUR7.45
13AVDI8.00
14JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.R.BALAN, AP/AERO
DRIVER : Mr.SIVALINGAM – 8122241994
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1KALMANDAPAM6.30
2ROYAPURAM MARKET6.35
3STANLEY6.40
4MINT6.50
5ELEPENT GATE6.52
6CHOOLAI POST OFFICE6.53
7ABIRAMI THEATRE6.55
8KELLYS6.57
9ESI OFFICE7.00
10NOOR HOTEL7.04
11JOINT OFFICE7.06
12POLICE QUARTERS7.08
13VILLIVAKKAM PETOL BUNK7.10
14LUCAS7.15
15AMBATTUR O.T7.30
16AVADI7.45
17JEC8.00
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.D.SHANTHI, AP/CHEMISTRY
DRIVER : Mr.SURESH – 7418812183
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1GOUNDERPALAYAM6.15
2MANALI SEKKADU6.20
3MANALI PUDHU NAGAR6.25
4MANALI MARKET6.35
5MATHUR GATE6.40
6ASSYS NAGAR6.44
7MADHAVARAM6.48
8POST OFFICE6.50
9MOOLAKADAI6.53
10THIRU .VI.KA.NAGAR6.58
11KOLATHUR7.05
12RETTERI7.08
13VINAYAKAPURAM7.10
14PUZHAL7.15
15SURAPET7.21
16SHANMUGAPURAM7.23
17KALLIKUPPAM7.25
18WIRELESS7.27
19PUDHUR7.30
20AMBATTUR RAKKI7.35
21THIRUMULLAIVOYAL7.40
22AVADI7.50
23JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.PONGAVANAM – 9381147032
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1ENNORE6.10
2ERNAVOOR6.17
3THIRUVOTTIYUR6.30
4RAJAKADAI6.35
5TANDIARPET6.38
6MANIKOONDU6.45
7MAHARANI6.52
8WASHERMANPET CEMENT ROAD6.56
9MINT7.00
10PULIYANTHOPE7.05
11OTTERY7.08.
12AYANAVARAM7.11
13NOORUHOTEL7.22
14ICF7.33
15LUCAS7.40
16AVADI7.50
17JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Dr.JEBA MALAR TAMIL SELVI.
DRIVER : Mr.ESSAKI – 7299109154
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1MEDAVAKKAM6.30
2KOVILAMPAKKAM6.45
3KAMACHI HOSPITAL6.47
4KAIVELI6.50
5VIJAYA NAGAR BUS STAND6.53
6GURUNANAK COLLEGE6.58
7MADU VINNAGER BRIDGE7.00
8GUINDY7.05
9NANDAMPAKKAM7.10
10MUGALIVAKKAM7.15
11PORUR7.20
12IYYAPANTHANGAL7.23
13KARAYANCHAVADI7.30
14POONAMALLEE BUST STAND7.32
15PARITHUPATTU7.35
16GOVARDHANAGIRI7.40
17KAMARAJ NAGAR7.48
18AVADI CHECK POST7.50
19JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.VEERARAGHAVAN : 9940666779
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1MANAVALAN NAGAR7.20
2OIL MILL7.32
3LIC7.35.
4HOSPITAL7.40
5POST OFFICE7.42
6BUS STAND7.45
7THERADI7.47
8KAKKALUR7.52
9SEVAPET8.00
10VEPPAMPATTU8.05
11INDIAN BANK8.08
12TNR RAILWAY STATION8.10
13JEC8.15
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.VIGNESHWARI, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.MOOKANDY : 9710906706
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1MADIPAKKAM6.25
2NANGANALLUR6.35
3ALANTHOUR BUS DEPO6.40
4AZARKHAN6.50
5AMBAL NAGAR6.55
6KASI THEATRE7.00
7K.K. NAGAR7.05
8NESAPAKKAM7.10
9VERUKAMPAKKAM7.15
10VALASARAVAKKAM7.18
11PORUR7.25
12CHENNEER KUPPAM7.45
13AVADI CHECK POST7.55
14JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Dr.KESAVAN, HOD/MCA
DRIVER : Mr.SENTHIL : 9840689597
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1B.P. ROAD6.40
2M.K.B NAGAR6.45
3M.R.NGAR E.B6.47
4PAVITHRA HOSPITAL6.50
5MOOLAKADI6.55
8THIRU.VI.KA.NAGAR7.05
9KOLATHUR7.10
10RETTERI7.13
11VINAYAKAPURAM7.15
12PUZHAL7.20
13SURAPET7.25
14SHANMUGAPURAM7.27
15KALLIKUPPAM7.30
16PUDHUR7.35
17AMBATTUR RAKKI7.40
18THIRUMULLAIVOYAL7.45
19AVADI7.55
20JEC8.10
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.KALIDASS : 7200963449
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1STELLA MAEYS6.40
2STERLING ROAD6.50
3CHETPET6.55
4AMINIKARAI MARKET6.58
5K4 POLICE STATION7.02
6COLLECTOR NAGAR7.06
7M.M.M.HOSPITAL7.08
8J.J.NAGAR BUS STAND7.12
9VOILET CHURCH7.17
10J.J.NAGAR WEST7.22
11WAVIN7.25
12TELEPHONE EXCHANGE7.3
13AMBATTUR7.35
14AVADI8.01
15JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.PERUMAL : 9094340763
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1EZABELLA HOSPITAL6.30
2LUZ CORNER6.33
3KACHERI ROAD6.35
4SANTHOME6.38
5PATTINAPAKKAM6.40
6MANDAVELI DEPOT6.43
7KALIAPPA HOSPITAL6.45
8PARK SHERATION6.47
9ELDAMS ROAD6.50
10THENAMPET SIGNAL6.52
11POWER HOUSE6.55
12VANIMAHAL6.58
13KAMARAJ ILLAM7.00
14VALLUVARKOTTAM7.02
15LAYOLA COLLEGE7.05
16CHOOLAI MEDU7.07
17MEHTA NAGAR7.10
18ARUN HOTEL7.12
19ANNA ARCH7.15
20ARUMBAKKAM7.18
21KOYAMBEDU ROUND TANA7.20
22KENDRA VIDYALAYA7.22
23THIRUMANGALAM7.25
24T.S.K.NAGAR7.28
25GOLDEN FLATS7.30
26AMBATTUR7.35
27AVADI7.50
28JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.S.ARUNKUMAR, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.MANI : 9952885816
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1PERAMBUR NEW BRIDGE6.55
2VENUS7.05
3PERIYAR NAGAR7.07
4DONBOSCO7.12
5KOLATHUR7.18
6SENTHIL NAGAR7.22
7LUCAS7.30
8KORATTUR7.35
9AMBATTUR TELEPHONE EXCH7.40
10AMBATTUR7.50
11THIRUMULLAIVOYAL8.00
12AVADI8.05
13HINDU COLLEGE8.10
14JEC8.15
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS –
DRIVER : Mr.KUMAR : 8939380463
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1I.G. OFFICE6.3
2GHOSHA HOSPITAL6.35
3RATHNA CAFÉ6.37
4ICE HOUSE POLICE STATION6.40
5NEW COLLEGE6.45
6ROYAPETTAH CLOCK TOWER6.50
7MOUNT THARGA6.54
8PUDUPET6.55
9EGMORE BRIDGE6.58
10DASAPRAKASH7.00
11K.M.C7.05
12KILPAUK WATER TANK7.13
13V.O.C NAGAR7.15
14NEW AVADI ROAD7.18
15NATHAMUNI7.20
16KORATUR7.25
17AMBATTUR O.T7.35
18AVADI7.50
19JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS-
DRIVER : Mr.VENKATESAN : 9962226261
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1PALAVAKKAM6.30
2THIRUVANMIYUR6.35
3ADYAR6.38
4ANNA UNIVERSITY6.45
5CHENNAMALAI6.50
6POWER HOUSE KANNAMA POST6.55
7VADAPALANI7.00
8KOYAMBEDU7.05
9MADURAVOYAL7.08
10KARIYANCHAVADI7.15
11VELAPPAN KUPPAM7.23
12CHENNEER KUPPAM7.28
13KAMARAJ NAGAR7.45
14AVADI CHECK POST7.50
15JEC8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mr.ALANGARAM, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.PALANI : 8428703080
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1TAMBARAM6:30:00 AM
2CHROMPET6:40:00 AM
3PONDS6:45:00 AM
4ECCANGADU6:50:00 AM
5KAMATCHI HOSPITAL6:55:00 AM
6KAIVELI6:56:00 AM
7VIJAYANAGARAM BUS STAND7:00:00 AM
8GURUNANAK COLLEGE7:05:00 AM
9MADU VINNAGER BRIDGE7:06:00 AM
10GUINDY- BUTT ROAD7:10:00 AM
11RAMAPURAM7:15:00 AM
12PORUR7:25:00 AM
13IYYAPANTHANGAL7:30:00 AM
14MANGADU7:40:00
15KARAIYANCHAVADI7:45:00 AM
16PARUTHIPATTU7:50:00 AM
17AVADI MARKET7:55:00 AM
18AVADI CHECK POST8:00:00 AM
19HINDU COLLEGE8:10:00 AM
20JEC8:20:00 AM
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS – Mrs.MURUGESAN, AP/S&H