Jaya Engineering College

For Admissions : +91-44-2815 5531

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-44-2815 5531 | admission@jec.ac.in

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

Transport

Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

Bus Routes & Timings

DRIVER : Mr.NAGARAJ - 9047443026
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
GUMMIDIPOONDI
6.00
2
PONNERI BUS STAND
6.30
3
THATCHUR KOOT ROAD
6.45
4
JANAPAN CHATRAM KOOT ROAD
6.50
5
KARANODAI
7.00
6
ERA COMPANY
7.15
7
PADIYANALLUR
7.18
8
REDHILLS BUS STAND
7.20
9
KAVANKARAI
7.22
10
PURZHAL CAMP
7.25
11
PUDHUR
7.40
12
AMBATTUR
7.45
13
AVDI
8.00
14
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mr.R.BALAN, AP/AERO
DRIVER : Mr.SIVALINGAM - 8122241994
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
KALMANDAPAM
6.30
2
ROYAPURAM MARKET
6.35
3
STANLEY
6.40
4
MINT
6.50
5
ELEPENT GATE
6.52
6
CHOOLAI POST OFFICE
6.53
7
ABIRAMI THEATRE
6.55
8
KELLYS
6.57
9
ESI OFFICE
7.00
10
NOOR HOTEL
7.04
11
JOINT OFFICE
7.06
12
POLICE QUARTERS
7.08
13
VILLIVAKKAM PETOL BUNK
7.10
14
LUCAS
7.15
15
AMBATTUR O.T
7.30
16
AVADI
7.45
17
JEC
8.00
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mrs.D.SHANTHI, AP/CHEMISTRY
DRIVER : Mr.SURESH - 7418812183
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
GOUNDERPALAYAM
6.15
2
MANALI SEKKADU
6.20
3
MANALI PUDHU NAGAR
6.25
4
MANALI MARKET
6.35
5
MATHUR GATE
6.40
6
ASSYS NAGAR
6.44
7
MADHAVARAM
6.48
8
POST OFFICE
6.50
9
MOOLAKADAI
6.53
10
THIRU .VI.KA.NAGAR
6.58
11
KOLATHUR
7.05
12
RETTERI
7.08
13
VINAYAKAPURAM
7.10
14
PUZHAL
7.15
15
SURAPET
7.21
16
SHANMUGAPURAM
7.23
17
KALLIKUPPAM
7.25
18
WIRELESS
7.27
19
PUDHUR
7.30
20
AMBATTUR RAKKI
7.35
21
THIRUMULLAIVOYAL
7.40
22
AVADI
7.50
23
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS -
DRIVER : Mr.PONGAVANAM - 9381147032
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
ENNORE
6.10
2
ERNAVOOR
6.17
3
THIRUVOTTIYUR
6.30
4
RAJAKADAI
6.35
5
TANDIARPET
6.38
6
MANIKOONDU
6.45
7
MAHARANI
6.52
8
WASHERMANPET CEMENT ROAD
6.56
9
MINT
7.00
10
PULIYANTHOPE
7.05
11
OTTERY
7.08.
12
AYANAVARAM
7.11
13
NOORUHOTEL
7.22
14
ICF
7.33
15
LUCAS
7.40
16
AVADI
7.50
17
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Dr.JEBA MALAR TAMIL SELVI.
DRIVER : Mr.ESSAKI - 7299109154
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
MEDAVAKKAM
6.30
2
KOVILAMPAKKAM
6.45
3
KAMACHI HOSPITAL
6.47
4
KAIVELI
6.50
5
VIJAYA NAGAR BUS STAND
6.53
6
GURUNANAK COLLEGE
6.58
7
MADU VINNAGER BRIDGE
7.00
8
GUINDY
7.05
9
NANDAMPAKKAM
7.10
10
MUGALIVAKKAM
7.15
11
PORUR
7.20
12
IYYAPANTHANGAL
7.23
13
KARAYANCHAVADI
7.30
14
POONAMALLEE BUST STAND
7.32
15
PARITHUPATTU
7.35
16
GOVARDHANAGIRI
7.40
17
KAMARAJ NAGAR
7.48
18
AVADI CHECK POST
7.50
19
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS -
DRIVER : Mr.VEERARAGHAVAN : 9940666779
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
MANAVALAN NAGAR
7.20
2
OIL MILL
7.32
3
LIC
7.35
4
HOSPITAL
7.40
5
POST OFFICE
7.42
6
BUS STAND
7.45
7
THERADI
7.47
8
KAKKALUR
7.52
9
SEVAPET
8.00
10
VEPPAMPATTU
8.05
11
INDIAN BANK
8.08
12
TNR RAILWAY STATION
8.10
13
JEC
8.15
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mrs.VIGNESHWARI, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.MOOKANDY : 9710906706
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
MADIPAKKAM
6.25
2
NANGANALLUR
6.35
3
ALANTHOUR BUS DEPO
6.40
4
AZARKHAN
6.50
5
AMBAL NAGAR
6.55
6
KASI THEATRE
7.00
7
K.K. NAGAR
7.05
8
NESAPAKKAM
7.10
9
VERUKAMPAKKAM
7.15
10
VALASARAVAKKAM
7.18
11
PORUR
7.25
12
CHENNEER KUPPAM
7.45
13
AVADI CHECK POST
7.55
14
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Dr.KESAVAN, HOD/MCA
DRIVER : Mr.SENTHIL : 9840689597
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
B.P. ROAD
6.40
2
M.K.B NAGAR
6.45
3
M.R.NGAR E.B
6.47
4
PAVITHRA HOSPITAL
6.50
5
MOOLAKADI
6.55
8
THIRU.VI.KA.NAGAR
7.05
9
KOLATHUR
7.10
10
RETTERI
7.13
11
VINAYAKAPURAM
7.15
12
PUZHAL
7.20
13
SURAPET
7.25
14
SHANMUGAPURAM
7.27
15
KALLIKUPPAM
7.30
16
PUDHUR
7.35
17
AMBATTUR RAKKI
7.40
18
THIRUMULLAIVOYAL
7.45
19
AVADI
7.55
20
JEC
8.10
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS -
DRIVER : Mr.KALIDASS : 7200963449
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
STELLA MAEYS
6.40
2
STERLING ROAD
6.50
3
CHETPET
6.55
4
AMINIKARAI MARKET
6.58
5
K4 POLICE STATION
7.02
6
COLLECTOR NAGAR
7.06
7
M.M.M.HOSPITAL
7.08
8
J.J.NAGAR BUS STAND
7.12
9
VOILET CHURCH
7.17
10
J.J.NAGAR WEST
7.22
11
WAVIN
7.25
12
TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
7.3
13
AMBATTUR
7.35
14
AVADI
8.01
15
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS -
DRIVER : Mr.PERUMAL : 9094340763
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
EZABELLA HOSPITAL
6.30
2
LUZ CORNER
6.33
3
KACHERI ROAD
6.35
4
SANTHOME
6.38
5
PATTINAPAKKAM
6.40
6
MANDAVELI DEPOT
6.43
7
KALIAPPA HOSPITAL
6.45
8
PARK SHERATION
6.47
9
ELDAMS ROAD
6.50
10
THENAMPET SIGNAL
6.52
11
POWER HOUSE
6.55
12
VANIMAHAL
6.58
13
KAMARAJ ILLAM
7.00
14
VALLUVARKOTTAM
7.02
15
LAYOLA COLLEGE
7.05
16
CHOOLAI MEDU
7.07
17
MEHTA NAGAR
7.10
18
ARUN HOTEL
7.12
19
ANNA ARCH
7.15
20
ARUMBAKKAM
7.18
21
KOYAMBEDU ROUND TANA
7.20
22
KENDRA VIDYALAYA
7.22
23
THIRUMANGALAM
7.25
24
T.S.K.NAGAR
7.28
25
GOLDEN FLATS
7.30
26
AMBATTUR
7.35
27
AVADI
7.50
28
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mr.S.ARUNKUMAR, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.MANI : 9952885816
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
PERAMBUR NEW BRIDGE
6.55
2
VENUS
7.05
3
PERIYAR NAGAR
7.07
4
DONBOSCO
7.12
5
KOLATHUR
7.18
6
SENTHIL NAGAR
7.22
7
LUCAS
7.30
8
KORATTUR
7.35
9
AMBATTUR TELEPHONE EXCH
7.40
10
AMBATTUR
7.50
11
THIRUMULLAIVOYAL
8.00
12
AVADI
8.05
13
HINDU COLLEGE
8.10
14
JEC
8.15
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS -
DRIVER : Mr.KUMAR : 8939380463
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
I.G. OFFICE
6.3
2
GHOSHA HOSPITAL
6.35
3
RATHNA CAFÉ
6.37
4
ICE HOUSE POLICE STATION
6.40
5
NEW COLLEGE
6.45
6
ROYAPETTAH CLOCK TOWER
6.50
7
MOUNT THARGA
6.54
8
PUDUPET
6.55
9
EGMORE BRIDGE
6.58
10
DASAPRAKASH
7.00
11
K.M.C
7.05
12
KILPAUK WATER TANK
7.13
13
V.O.C NAGAR
7.15
14
NEW AVADI ROAD
7.18
15
NATHAMUNI
7.20
16
KORATUR
7.25
17
AMBATTUR O.T
7.35
18
AVADI
7.50
19
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS-
DRIVER : Mr.VENKATESAN : 9962226261
S.NOBUS STOPPING POINTSBUS TIMINGS
1
PALAVAKKAM
6.30
2
THIRUVANMIYUR
6.35
3
ADYAR
6.38
4
ANNA UNIVERSITY
6.45
5
CHENNAMALAI
6.50
6
POWER HOUSE KANNAMA POST
6.55
7
VADAPALANI
7.00
8
KOYAMBEDU
7.05
9
MADURAVOYAL
7.08
10
KARIYANCHAVADI
7.15
11
VELAPPAN KUPPAM
7.23
12
CHENNEER KUPPAM
7.28
13
KAMARAJ NAGAR
7.45
14
AVADI CHECK POST
7.50
15
JEC
8.05
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mr.ALANGARAM, AP/IT
DRIVER : Mr.PALANI : 8428703080
S.NO
BUS STOPPING POINTS
BUS TIMINGS
1
TAMBARAM
6:30:00 AM
2
CHROMPET
6:40:00 AM
3
PONDS
6:45:00 AM
4
ECCANGADU
6:50:00 AM
5
KAMATCHI HOSPITAL
6:55:00 AM
6
KAIVELI
6:56:00 AM
7
VIJAYANAGARAM BUS STAND
7:00:00 AM
8
GURUNANAK COLLEGE
7:05:00 AM
9
MADU VINNAGER BRIDGE
7:06:00 AM
10
GUINDY- BUTT ROAD
7:10:00 AM
11
RAMAPURAM
7:15:00 AM
12
PORUR
7:25:00 AM
13
IYYAPANTHANGAL
7:30:00 AM
14
MANGADU
7:40:00
15
KARAIYANCHAVADI
7:45:00 AM
16
PARUTHIPATTU
7:50:00 AM
17
AVADI MARKET
7:55:00 AM
18
AVADI CHECK POST
8:00:00 AM
19
HINDU COLLEGE
8:10:00 AM
20
JEC
8:20:00 AM
STAFF INCHARGE OF STUDENTS - Mrs.MURUGESAN, AP/S&H

© jaya Engineering College, 2017. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech