Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

Transport facilites

Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

Bus Routes & Timings

ANNA NAGAR

DRIVER : Mr.KALIDAS-7200963449
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
COLLECTOR NAGAR7.06
M.M.M HOSPITAL7.08
J.J. NAGAR BUS STAND7.12
VIOLET CHRUCH7.17
J.J NAGAR WEST7.22
WAVIN7.25
TELEPHONE EXCHANGE7.3
AMBATTUR7.35
AVADI8.01
JEC8.05

ANNA SQUARE

DRIVER : Mr. KANNAN – 9159187376
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
SANTHOME6.35
KUCHERY ROAD6.40
LUZ6.42
AJANTHA HOTEL ( CHOLA)6.45
A.V.M MARRIAGE HALL6.47
STELLA MARRIS6.49
GEMINI6.51
SASTRI BHAVAN6.53
STERLING ROAD6.55
CHETPET6.57
EGA THEATRE7.00
PACHAYAPPA COLLEGE7.03
AMINIJAKARAI MARKET7.07
SHENOY MARKET7.09
CHINTHAMANI7.11
LOTUS COLONY7.13
K4 POLICE STATION7.15
VIJAY MARUTHI7.17
UDHAYAM COLONY7.18
KAMBAR KUDIYURUPU7.20
LUCAS7.22
AMBATTUR OT7.35
AVADI7.50
JEC8.05

MANDAVELI

DRIVER : Mr. PERUMAL – 9094340763
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
SANTHOME6.35
PATINAPAKKAM6.40
MANDAVELI DEPO6.43
KALIAPPA HOSPITAL6.45
PARK SHERATON6.47
KOTTURPURAM SIGNAL6.48
DEVAR STATUE( NANDANAM)6.5
VENKAT NARAYANA ROAD6.52
KRISHNAR KOVIL6.55
VANI MAHAL6.58
KAMARAJ ILLAM7.00
VALUAR KOTTAM7.02
LOYALA COLLEGE7.05
CHOOLAI MEDU7.07
MEHTA NAGAR7.10
ARUN HOTEL7.12
ANNA ARCH7.15
ARUMBAKKAM(PANCHALIAMMAN7.18
KOYAMPEDU ROUNTANNA7.20
KENDRA VIDHYALAYA7.22
THIRUMANGALAM7.25
T.S.K NAGAR7.28
GOLDEN FLATS7.30
AMBATHUR7.35
AVADI7.50
JEC8.05

MINT

BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
MINT6.50
PADMANABHA THEATRE6.53
THIRU PILLAI NAGAR6.56
ELEPHANT GATE7.00
NATARAJA THEATRE7.03
PATTALAM -MANI KOONDU7.08
MAHALAKSHMI7.10
PODIKADAI - OTTERY7.13
TB HOSPITAL7.15
SHAYANI7.17
I.C.F7.20
VILLIVAKKAM7.22
NATHAMAUNI7.24
AMBATHUR ESTATE7.3
AMBATUR7.37
AVADI7.50
JEC8.05

PALAVAKKAM

DRIVER: Mr. VENKATESAN – 9962226261
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
PALAVAKKAM6.20
THIRUVANMUYUR6.35
ADYAR6.38
ANNA UNIVERSITY6.45
GUINDY6.50
VADAPALANI6.55
KOYAMBEDU6.59
VIRUGAMPAKKAM MARKET7.02
MADURAVOYAL7.07
VELAPPAN CHAVADI7.23
CHENNEER KUPPAM7.28
KAMARAJ NAGAR7.45
AVADI CHECK POST7.50
JEC8.05

PARRYS

DRIVER : Mr. POONGAVANAM – 9381147032
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
TOL GATE6.20
KASI MEDU6.22
ROYAPURAM BRIDGE6.25
BEACH STATION6.35
CENTRAL6.40
RIBBON BUILDING6.42
CHOOLAI POST OFFICE6.45
VEPERY POLICE STATION6.47
PURSAIVAKKAM TANK6.50
ALGAPPA GARDEN6.52
MOTCHAM THEATRE6.53
ABIRAMI THEATRE6.55
KELLYES6.57
ESI OFFICE7.00
NOOR HOTEL7.04
JOINT OFFICE7.06
POLICE QUARTERS7.08
VILLIVAKKAM7.10
LUCAS7.15
AMBATTUR O.T7.30
AVADI7.45
JEC8.00

PERAMBUR – I

BUS ROUTETIMINING
PERAMBUR R.S6.55
CHEMBIAM POLICE STATION6.58
VENUS7.00
PERIYAR NAGAR7.05
DONBOSCO SCHOOL7.07
KOLATHUR7.12
SENTHIL NAGAR7.18
LUCAS7.22
AMB.TELEPHONE EXCHANGE7.30
AMBATHUR7.40
THIRUMULLAI VOYAL7.50
AVADI8.00
HINDU COLLEGE8.05
JEC8.15

PERAMBUR – II

DRIVER :Mr. SENTHIL – 9840689597
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
P.B ROAD6.40
AMBETKAR COLLEGE6.45
M K B NAGAR6.50
KANNADASA N NAGAR7.00
M R NAGAR7.05
PAVITHRA HOSPITAL7.10
MOOLAKKADAI7.15
MADAVARAM ROUNDANA7.20
PUZHAL CAMP7.30
PUDHUR7.35
THIRUMULLAI VOYAL7.45
AVADI7.55
JEC8.10

PERAMBUR-III

DRIVER :Mr. KANNIAPPAN – 9710783681
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
MOOLAKADI DON BOSCO SCHOOL6.50
THIRUVIKA NAGAR6.55
WELDING SHOP7.1
VINAYAKAPURAM7.2
PUDHUR7.35
SINGAPUR COMPLEX7.4
THIRUMULLAIVOYAL7.5
AVADI7.55
JEC8.05

THIRUVOTTIYUR

DRIVER :Mr.SIVALINGAM – 8122241994
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
ERNAVOOR6.17
THIRUVOTTIYUR6.30
RAJAKADAI6.35
TANDAIRPET6.38
MANI KUNDU6.45
MAHARANI6.52
WASHERMANPET CEMENT ROAD6.56
MINT7.00
OTTERI7.05
AMBATUR OT7.40
AVADI7.50
JEC8.05

TAMBARAM

DRIVER :Mr. PALANI – 8428703080
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
TAMBARAM6.45
CHROMPET6.50
PALAVARAM6.55
PAMMAL7.00
ANAGAPUTHUR7.10
KUNRATHUR7.15
MANGADU7.20
KARAYAN CHAVADI7.25
PARITHIPATTU7.30
AVADI MARKET7.35
AVADI CHECK POST7.40
HINDU COLLEGE7.50
JEC8.00

VELACHERRY

DRIVER :Mr. ESSAKI – 7299109154
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
MEDAVAKKAM PETROL BUNK6.30
KOILA PAKKAM6.38
KAMACHI HOSPITAL6.42
KAIVELI6.45
VIJAYA NAGAR6.46
GANDHI ROAD6.50
GURUNANAK COLLEGE6.53
CONCORD6.58
GUINDY7.00
NANDAMPAKKAM7.05
MUGALIVAKKAM7.10
RAMAPURAM7.15
PORUR7.20
IYYAPANTHANGAL7.23
KARAYAN CHAVADI7.30
POONAMALLE B.S7.32
PARITHIPATTU7.35
GOVARDHANAGIRI7.40
KAMARAJ NAGAR7.48
AVADI CHECK POST7.50
JEC8.05

TRIPLICANE

DRIVER: Mr. KUMAR- 8939380463
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
GHOSHA HOSPITAL6.35
RATHNA CAFE6.37
ICE HOUSE POLICE STATION6.40
PETERS ROAD6.43
NEW COLLEGE6.45
SATHYAM6.47
ROYAPPETTAH CLOCK TOWER6.50
SATHYAMOORTHY BHAVAN6.52
MOUNT THARGA6.54
PUDUPET6.55
EGMORE BRIDGE6.58
DASAPRAKASH7.00
KMC7.05
PACHAIYAPPAS COLLEGE7.10
KILPAUK WATER TANK7.13
V O C NAGAR7.15
NEW AVADI ROAD7.18
NATHA MUNI7.20
LUCAS7.25
AMBATTUR OT7.35
AVADI CHECK POST7.50
JEC8.05

MINJUR

DRIVER: Mr. SURESH- 9976830353
BUS STOPPINGTIMINING
MINJUR6.15
GOUNDAR PALAYAM6.20
NAPALAYALAM6.21
MANALEE PUTHUNAGAR6.25
MANALEE MARKET6.35
MAATHUR GATE6.40
ASSYS NAGAR6.44
MATHAVARAM6.48
POST OFFICE6.50
RETTRI7.08
VINAYAGA PURAM7.10
SHANMUGAPURAM7.23
KALLIKUPPAM7.25
WIRELESS7.27
PUDUR7.30
AMBATTUR RAKKI7.35
THIRUMULLAIVOYIL7.40
AVADI7.50
JEC8.05

THIRUVALLUR

DRIVER: Mr. VERARAGHAVAN – 9940666779
BUS STOPPINGTIMINING
MANAVALAN NAGAR7.20
RAILWAY STATION7.30
OIL MILL7.32
POONGA NAGAR-I7.35
POONGA NAGAR-II7.40
BUS STAND7.45
THERADI7.47
KAKKALUR7.52
SEVAPET8.00
INDIAN BANK8.08
TNR RALIWAY STATION8.10
JEC8.15

NANGANALLUR

DRIVER: Mr. MOOKANDY
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
KELKATAI FISH MARKET6.25
MADIPAKKAM6.27
OIL MILL6.30
VANNAMPETTAI6.35
NANAGANALLUR6.40
SHANTHI PETROL BUNK6.45
GUINDY6.50
AMBAL NAGAR7.00
UDAYAM THREATE7.05
KK NAGAR7.15
VALASARAVAKKAM7.18
PORUR7.25
AVADI CHECKPOST7.55
JEC8.05

GUMMIDIPOONDI

DRIVER: Mr. NAGARAJ – 9047443026
BUS STOPPINGTIMINGS
GUMMIDIPOONDI BUS STAND6.00
POONERI BUST STAND6.45
THATCHUR KOOT ROAD7.00
JANAPAN CHATRAM KOOT ROAD7.05
KARANODAI7.10
SHOLAVARAM7.12
ERA COMPANY7.15
PADIYANALLUR7.18
REDHILLS BUS STAND7.20
KAVANKARAI7.22
PUZHAL CAMP7.25
PUTHUR7.40
AMBATTUR7.45
AVADI8.00
JEC8.10