Jaya Engineering College

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777

TNEA CODE : 1106

For Admissions : +91-85310 77777 | admission@jec.ac.in

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi

Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

A Telugu Minority Institute

TNEA CODE

1106

About Jaya Engineering College

Jaya Engineering College (JEC) is an ISO 9001:2000 certified institution founded in the year 1995 with a focus on technological innovation, entrepreneurship and character building to the students. The college offers 9 UG courses and 7 PG courses. The courses like CSE, ECE and TEXTILE are accredited by NBA, New Delhi. JEC is Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai and approved by AICTE, New Delhi. The college management team consists of well-experienced and committed Academicians and Administrators.    Read more
Department of Placement facilitates placements by actively reaching out to the Corporate World. The department achieves this objective by having a targeted approach towards the three major stakeholders in the placement process i.e. the Students, the Companies and the College. The Training & Placement Cell plays a crucial role in scouting for and locating job opportunities for the young graduates and post graduates passing out from the college by keeping liaison with reputed firms and industrial establishments. Read more
Vision
To nurture innovative future leaders in technology, entrepreneurship and management who create wealth for our nation and develop a fulfilling global society.

Mission
To create a model educational institution contributing to innovation, entrepreneurship & technology management for our country. Read more
EDP is a programme meant to develop entrepreneurial abilities among the people. In other words, it refers to inculcation, development, and polishing of entrepreneurial skills into a person needed to establish and successfully run his / her enterprise. Thus, the concept of entrepreneurship development programme involves equipping a person with the required skills and knowledge needed for starting and running the enterprise. Read more

Campus Infrastructure

  • Transport

    Our transport fleet consists of 35 buses with an extensive coverage in all directions within a radius of 50 Kms.

    Read More
  • Hostel

    The JAYA family is second to none when it comes to hospitality, with its international standard Guest houses and Hostels equipped with state-of-the-art facilities

    Read More
  • Library

    complements the academic component of the college with good campus life. This enhances the overall learning experience of students because of a wide range

    Read More

LatestAnnouncements

  • 12

    Oct

    MS.Vernalis (DAY ONE COMPANY ) on Campus Interview Circular.

    Click Here to View

    Read More

  • 07

    Oct

    M/s. L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. On Campus Interview Circular

    Click Here to View

    Read More

  • 08

    Sep

    We are delighted to announce that 3 JEC students got offered form M/s. Surya Informatics Pvt Ltd. The campus interview held on 8th September 2017 with package of 1.5 L P/A

    Click Here to View

    Read More

  • 08

    Sep

    Ms. Surya Informatics Solutions Pvt. Ltd Campus Interview Circular

    Read More

StudentsAchievements

Batch : 2018

Name : Saranya.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2018

Name : Meena R

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2018

Name : Naveen Vignesh.B

Department : CSE

Placed : Systech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Batch : 2017

Name : Priya.N

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Anitha Santhanam

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : C.D.GayathreeDhamodharan

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Abinaya.B

Department : CSE

Placed : Surya Informatics Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Denesh Kumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Priyanka.E

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sathya.V

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sanjova Sharma

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Service Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Vijayakumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Xmedia solutions

Batch : 2017

Name : Veera Sakthi Kumar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sysvedha Technology CSS Corp Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Harini.J

Department : CSE

Placed : Aadhan Tech Labs

Batch : 2017

Name : Siva Shankaran.L

Department : CSE

Placed : W2BI SOLUTIONS

Batch : 2017

Name : Divya.A

Department : CSE

Placed : Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Dannasri.S

Department : CSE

Placed : Surya Informatics Pvt Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Swarnalakshmi.T

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp Ltd Smart training Resources

Batch : 2017

Name : Seethalakshmi.R

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2017

Name : Ramya.M

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computers

Batch : 2017

Name : Priyanka.B

Department : CSE

Placed : SIAM Computers

Batch : 2017

Name : Paljothi

Department : CSE

Placed : Glennwood Systems

Batch : 2017

Name : Srimathi.G

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Venkatesh.N.P.

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Thamizhinian.R

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2017

Name : Sivarajani

Department : CSE

Placed : Unimity Solutions CSS Corp Ltd

Batch : 2017

Name : Abilash V

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Dhanush M

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Abdul Kalik Imam

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Divya .V

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Lathisha .R

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Kiruba Merblin .J

Department : EIE

Placed :

Batch : 2017

Name : Annapoorna

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Sai Hari Krishnan

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Naarbet Xavier

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2017

Name : Preethi .N

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Preethi A

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Santhosh .M

Department : EIE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Subhashree .S V

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Vishnu .R

Department : EIE

Placed : SIGRAM ASSOCIATES

Batch : 2017

Name : Gopal Krishnan

Department : EIE

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Paul Manival

Department : EIE

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2017

Name : Karthick

Department : EIE

Placed : FLEXTRONICS

Batch : 2017

Name : Ashok

Department : EIE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2017

Name : Sakthivel

Department : EIE

Placed : SYSTEM CONTROL TECH

Batch : 2017

Name : V. Vignesh

Department : EEE

Placed : Royal Enfield

Batch : 2017

Name : A. Saritha

Department : EEE

Placed : Smart Training Resource

Batch : 2017

Name : Rohit .S. Khatri

Department : EEE

Placed : Smart Training Resource

Batch : 2017

Name : J. Prathibha

Department : EEE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2017

Name : S. Raja Lakshmi

Department : EEE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2017

Name : F. Edwin Stalin

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Infosys Mysore

Batch : 2017

Name : A. Guru

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Cyient Technologies

Batch : 2017

Name : Adrian Jamesarokia Raja

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : CDG Boeing

Batch : 2017

Name : M. Anu

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : MTab Solutions

Batch : 2017

Name : Sumit Agarwal

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : Infosys

Batch : 2017

Name : K. Balachander

Department : Aeronautical

Placed : Jet Airways

Batch : 2017

Name : Mr. Haridhakal

Department : Aero Engineering

Placed : Infotech

Batch : 2016

Name : Kalaivani N

Department : CSE

Placed : Vernalis Technology

Batch : 2016

Name : Deepika V

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Jeevitha S

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sandhiya L

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sathya Sai Anirudh

Department : CSE

Placed : Kaar Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Karpagam P

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2016

Name : Mohanalakshmi

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Base Software Solutions

Batch : 2016

Name : Lokesh Kumar M L

Department : CSE

Placed : Odyssey Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Kavitha J

Department : CSE

Placed : Aithent Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sarath Kumar R

Department : CSE

Placed : Aithent Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Saigeetha V

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Sindhuja R

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Yamuna S

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Indumathy D

Department : CSE

Placed : CSS Corp

Batch : 2016

Name : Vishal Lamba

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technology

Batch : 2016

Name : Hareesh S

Department : CSE

Placed : Polaris

Batch : 2016

Name : Vaishnaivee Baskaran

Department : CSE

Placed : Polaris

Batch : 2016

Name : Anitha S

Department : CSE

Placed :

Batch : 2016

Name : Sri Sathya Sai Anirudh K

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Jeevitha S

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Deepika V

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2016

Name : Sandhiya L

Department : CSE

Placed : Excelacom Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : R.VIDHYA

Department : CSE

Placed : VIRTUSA

Batch : 2015

Name : Renuka Devi

Department : Textile

Placed : Loyal Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : R.Yuvaraj

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Deepalakshmi

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Aswathi

Department : Textile

Placed : Cheslind Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Amarnath

Department : Textile

Placed : Loyal Textiles

Batch : 2015

Name : Anuja

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : R.Lokesh

Department : EEE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Balasaikumar.M

Department : EEE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Vaisali.B

Department : ECE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Swetha.V

Department : ECE

Placed : Southerland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Shobana priya.M.S

Department : ECE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : RajaBharathi.R

Department : ECE

Placed : Sutherland Global Services

Batch : 2015

Name : Praveen balaj.B

Department : ECE

Placed : Mphasis

Batch : 2015

Name : Neeraja.M

Department : ECE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Mounica Reddy.P

Department : ECE

Placed : POLARIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Kalaivani.V

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Illakaya.s

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Geetha priya.V

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Eniya.K.R

Department : ECE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Betsy Rose Manuel

Department : ECE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Anup.U

Department : ECE

Placed : Polaris+Mphasis

Batch : 2015

Name : Vijayashree

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Venkata Bharth T

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass

Batch : 2015

Name : Vamsee Krishna

Department : CSE

Placed : Knack Forge Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Tamilselvan S

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Surthi Ramesh

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass, Polaris

Batch : 2015

Name : Sethuraman

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Virtusa

Batch : 2015

Name : Samson Suresh

Department : CSE

Placed : Glenwood Systems, Polaris

Batch : 2015

Name : Reshma.S

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Ramji .R

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Virtusa

Batch : 2015

Name : Raamdivya B

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Poonam.S Pathak

Department : CSE

Placed : CTS, Infosys

Batch : 2015

Name : T. Danasekar

Department : CSE

Placed : Sutherland

Batch : 2015

Name : Padmaja S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Krithiga S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2017

Name : Anitha R

Department : EIE

Placed : SUTHERLAND

Batch : 2015

Name : Hemalatha U

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : R. Pandiya Rajan

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Whale

Batch : 2015

Name : Harshini Nagamani

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies, Glenwood

Batch : 2015

Name : J. Deventhiran

Department : CSE

Placed : Blue Whale

Batch : 2015

Name : Harinath.K

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : S. Tamizh Selvan

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass

Batch : 2015

Name : Amirtha S Mohan

Department : CSE

Placed : Burning Glass Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Adarsh S

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Sumalatha

Department : EIE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Sandhya

Department : EIE

Placed : Sutherland Global technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Mahesh Mohan

Department : EIE

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : GunaKavitha

Department : EIE

Placed : HCL

Batch : 2015

Name : Ashok

Department : EIE

Placed : CTS

Batch : 2015

Name : Dharsh

Department : CSE

Placed : Hexaware Technologies

Batch : 2015

Name : Vaishali

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Shunmathi

Department : IT

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Renuka Devi

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Ramya

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : PREETHI

Department : IT

Placed : IBM INDIA PVGT LTD

Batch : 2015

Name : Prathipa

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Pavithra Devi

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : O.N. Kavitha

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Nivetha

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Monica

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : MOHAMED UNISH

Department : IT

Placed : GLENWOOD SYSTEMS

Batch : 2015

Name : Krishna Prasad

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : Kaviya Janani

Department : IT

Placed : MPHASIS

Batch : 2015

Name : Gokul

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Geetha Priya

Department : IT

Placed :

Batch : 2015

Name : Dinesh Kumar

Department : IT

Placed : Cognizant Technology Solutions

Batch : 2015

Name : Deepika

Department : IT

Placed : HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

Batch : 2015

Name : Balkish Banu

Department : IT

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : Anusha

Department : IT Dept

Placed : INFOSYS

Batch : 2015

Name : DIVYA .D

Department : MBA

Rank : 46

Batch : 2015

Name : NIVETHA.V

Department : B.TECH-IT

Rank : 44

Batch : 2015

Name : MONIKA.S

Department : B.TECH-IT

Rank : 43

Batch : 2015

Name : BHARATHI.B

Department : B.TECH-IT

Rank : 42

Batch : 2015

Name : PRATHIPA.K

Department : B.TECH-IT

Rank : 16

Batch : 2015

Name : KAVITHA.P

Department : B.E-EIE

Rank : 40

Batch : 2015

Name : MONICA MABEL T

Department : B.E-EEE

Rank : 48

Stay Connected

News &Notification

© jaya Engineering College, 2017. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by iTech